T-tech Co.,Ltd Company Logo T-tech Co.,Ltd
5 1

1g3f+2wifi+catv Epon/Gpon Onu

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

T-tech Co.,Ltd
[China]

Address
4th floor,Longda Industrial Area,Longhua District Shenzhen Guangdong
Phone
86-0755-76626584
Contact name
Sun

Quick Information

  • Place of Origin: China
  • Model Number : 1G3F+2WIFI+CATV EPON/GPON ONU
  • :

Description

XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 1GE 3FE WIFI CATV for Family Gateway 1G3F CATV WIFI with 2 Antennas
1G3F+WIFI+CATV series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by T-TECH, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
1G3F+WIFI+CATV series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
1G3F+WIFI+CATV series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
1G3F+WIFI+CATV series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.

Technical itemDetails
PON Interface1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/APC Connector
LAN Interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half,
RJ45 connector
CATV interfaceRF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
WirelessCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED13, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1~LAN4,WIFI,WPS,Internet,Worn,
Normal(CATV)
Push-Button3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating ConditionTemperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing ConditionTemperature: -30℃~+60℃
 Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power SupplyDC 12V/1A
Power Consumption≤6W
Dimension155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight0.24Kg


Product Image

  • 1g3f+2wifi+catv Epon/Gpon Onu image

Related products from premium suppliers on EC21

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Sun
T-tech Co.,Ltd
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.